( German, 1807 - 1890 )
Zahmer Rehbock (Sommer)
19.09 in. (48.50 cm.) (height) by 15.75 in. (40.00 cm.) (width)
l.r. monogrammed
framed; craquelure, retouched
Zahmer Rehbock (Sommer) 1838
Fröhlicher Zecher
Kleine Dorfkirche 1820
Junger Herr vor der Morgentoilette 1850
Saxon Hunting Party with a Slain Fox
Self Portrait
A View of a Town in Saxony
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )